Is Blount's Family Kitchen Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup With White Meat Chicken Tender White Meat Chicken and Wild Rice With Carrots, Onions and Celery in a Creamy Chicken Stock, Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup With White Meat Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- chicken fat
- white meat chicken
- rendered chicken fat
- chicken broth
- chicken
- chicken base
- chicken stock
- butter
- natural flavor
- dextrose
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CHICKEN BASE [CHICKEN, SALT, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SAFFLOWER OIL, CHICKEN BROTH, TURMERIC]), CREAM, CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH, RICE STARCH, SALT), CARROTS, WATER, ONIONS, CELERY, WILD RICE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICKEN BROTH, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, NISIN PREPARATION AND SPICE.
Check Blount's Family Kitchen Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup With White Meat Chicken Tender White Meat Chicken and Wild Rice With Carrots, Onions and Celery in a Creamy Chicken Stock, Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup With White Meat Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blount's Family Kitchen Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup With White Meat Chicken Tender White Meat Chicken and Wild Rice With Carrots, Onions and Celery in a Creamy Chicken Stock, Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup With White Meat Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
About this product
Soup · Can


