Is Blount's Family Kitchen Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup With White Meat Chicken Tender White Meat Chicken and Wild Rice With Carrots, Onions and Celery in a Creamy Chicken Stock, Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup With White Meat Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- white meat chicken
- chicken fat
- rendered chicken fat
- chicken broth
- chicken
- chicken base
- chicken stock
- natural flavor
- dextrose
white meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CHICKEN BASE [CHICKEN, SALT, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SAFFLOWER OIL, CHICKEN BROTH, TURMERIC]), CREAM, CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH, RICE STARCH, SALT), CARROTS, WATER, ONIONS, CELERY, WILD RICE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICKEN BROTH, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, NISIN PREPARATION AND SPICE.
Check Blount's Family Kitchen Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup With White Meat Chicken Tender White Meat Chicken and Wild Rice With Carrots, Onions and Celery in a Creamy Chicken Stock, Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup With White Meat Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blount's Family Kitchen Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup With White Meat Chicken Tender White Meat Chicken and Wild Rice With Carrots, Onions and Celery in a Creamy Chicken Stock, Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup With White Meat Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
About this product
Soup · Can


