Is BLT Pasta Salad Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Penne Pasta, Water, Enriched Semolina Durum Wheat Semolina, Enriched With Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Cole Slaw Dressingsoybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Food Starch-modified, Salt, Spices, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Sugar, Potassium Sorbate, Mayonnaise Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta, Bacon Toppings Cured With Water, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain Smoke Flavoring, Brown Sugar, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose, Red Onion, Celery, Grape Tomatoes, Salt And Pepper, Allergens: Contains: Wheat, Soy, Egg
Check BLT Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLT Pasta Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
BLT Pasta Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


