Is BLT SALAD WITH TURKEY & BACON ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF BLEND, GRAPE TOMATOES, TURKEY BREAST, BACON, CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING, SALAD WITH TURKEY & BACON Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICEBERG LETTUCE, AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, NON FAT SOUR CREAM [CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM], WATER, AVOCADO, EGG YOLK, CILANTRO, LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, DRIED BELL PEPPER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION, GLUCONIC ACID, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEASONING BLEND (DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH], XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TOCOPHEROLS, PHOSPHORIC ACID, GROUND MUSTARD, FRUIT JUICES AND TURMERIC EXTRACT [COLOR], DRIED LEMON PEEL, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE), GRAPE TOMATOES, TURKEY BREAST (TURKEY BREAST, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE, CHERRY POWDER), BACON BITS (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN: SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR)], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE.
Check BLT SALAD WITH TURKEY & BACON ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF BLEND, GRAPE TOMATOES, TURKEY BREAST, BACON, CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING, SALAD WITH TURKEY & BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLT SALAD WITH TURKEY & BACON ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF BLEND, GRAPE TOMATOES, TURKEY BREAST, BACON, CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING, SALAD WITH TURKEY & BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEF BED OF CRISP ICEBERG LETTUCE, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, SMOKED HAM, SWISS CHEESE AND A CREAMY RANCH DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHEF
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


