Is BLT SALAD WITH TURKEY & BACON ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF BLEND, GRAPE TOMATOES, TURKEY BREAST, BACON, CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING, SALAD WITH TURKEY & BACON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • non fat sour cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICEBERG LETTUCE, AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, NON FAT SOUR CREAM [CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM], WATER, AVOCADO, EGG YOLK, CILANTRO, LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, DRIED BELL PEPPER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED ONION, GLUCONIC ACID, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEASONING BLEND (DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH], XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TOCOPHEROLS, PHOSPHORIC ACID, GROUND MUSTARD, FRUIT JUICES AND TURMERIC EXTRACT [COLOR], DRIED LEMON PEEL, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE), GRAPE TOMATOES, TURKEY BREAST (TURKEY BREAST, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE, CHERRY POWDER), BACON BITS (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN: SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR)], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE.

Check BLT SALAD WITH TURKEY & BACON ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF BLEND, GRAPE TOMATOES, TURKEY BREAST, BACON, CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING, SALAD WITH TURKEY & BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The Go