Is BLU BLUEBERRY & BOYSENBERRY JUICE BEVERAGE, BLU Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- b5
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE (BLUEBERRY AND BOYSENBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES), CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), CAFFEINE, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), ASIAN GINSENG, L-THEANINE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM CITRATE, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), VITAMIN D, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VIT. B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), VITAMIN B12, ACAI.
Check BLU BLUEBERRY & BOYSENBERRY JUICE BEVERAGE, BLU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLU BLUEBERRY & BOYSENBERRY JUICE BEVERAGE, BLU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
BLU BLUEBERRY & BOYSENBERRY JUICE BEVERAGE, BLU is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


