Is BLUE AGAVE NECTAR MARGARITA MIX, BLUE AGAVE NECTAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, AGAVE NECTAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (GUM ARABIC, ESTER GUM, TOCOPHEROLS), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE OILS, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check BLUE AGAVE NECTAR MARGARITA MIX, BLUE AGAVE NECTAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE AGAVE NECTAR MARGARITA MIX, BLUE AGAVE NECTAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


