Is BLUE AND PINK RAINBOW FLAVOR HOPPIN' CANDY, BLUE AND PINK RAINBOW Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, SUGAR, MALIC ACID, 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, CARMINE COLOR, COLOR ADDED, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE.
Check BLUE AND PINK RAINBOW FLAVOR HOPPIN' CANDY, BLUE AND PINK RAINBOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE AND PINK RAINBOW FLAVOR HOPPIN' CANDY, BLUE AND PINK RAINBOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


