Is Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups Oat Free?

Description
Individual single serve cups offer rich chocolate and classic vanilla flavors with a smooth, creamy texture and easy scoopability. Commonly enjoyed as quick snacks, dessert portions, or party treats, reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient portability, and occasional sensitivity to melting during shipping or warm storage, and generally reliable portion sizing.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Individual single serve cups offer rich chocolate and classic vanilla flavors with a smooth, creamy texture and easy scoopability. Commonly enjoyed as quick snacks, dessert portions, or party treats, reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient portability, and occasional sensitivity to melting during shipping or warm storage, and generally reliable portion sizing.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup (Vanilla Cup), Cocoa Processed With Alkali (Chocolate Cup), Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor (Vanilla Cup), Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carrageenan, Carob Bean), Salt, Annatto Color (Vanilla Cup), Wheat Flour And Soy Flour (Chocolate Cup)
Check Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Blue Bell Natural Vanilla Bean Ice Cream
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
Where to buy
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


