Is Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy flour

soy flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Individual single serve cups offer rich chocolate and classic vanilla flavors with a smooth, creamy texture and easy scoopability. Commonly enjoyed as quick snacks, dessert portions, or party treats, reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient portability, and occasional sensitivity to melting during shipping or warm storage, and generally reliable portion sizing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup (Vanilla Cup), Cocoa Processed With Alkali (Chocolate Cup), Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor (Vanilla Cup), Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carrageenan, Carob Bean), Salt, Annatto Color (Vanilla Cup), Wheat Flour And Soy Flour (Chocolate Cup)

Check Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BIGAKrogerTargetUnited SupermarketsWalgreens

About this product

Ice Cream · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking