Is SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS Soy Free?

Description
Breyers SNICKERS Light Ice Cream is a frozen dessert made with 100% Grade A milk and cream. It features real SNICKERS pieces and bar pieces, which are swirled with Breyers light vanilla ice cream. The ice cream also includes caramel swirl and chocolatey coated peanuts SNICKERS. People say that this ice cream tastes great. Breyers is known for making ice cream with 100% Grade A milk and cream, as well as using real SNICKERS in their products. Overall, this snickers vanilla light ice cream offers a delightful combination of flavors and textures, providing a satisfying frozen treat.
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
- soy lecithin
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Breyers SNICKERS Light Ice Cream is a frozen dessert made with 100% Grade A milk and cream. It features real SNICKERS pieces and bar pieces, which are swirled with Breyers light vanilla ice cream. The ice cream also includes caramel swirl and chocolatey coated peanuts SNICKERS. People say that this ice cream tastes great. Breyers is known for making ice cream with 100% Grade A milk and cream, as well as using real SNICKERS in their products. Overall, this snickers vanilla light ice cream offers a delightful combination of flavors and textures, providing a satisfying frozen treat.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup), Sugar, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate), Snickers Pieces (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Cream, Chocolatey Coated Peanuts (Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Salt), Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Lactose, Chocolate, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin)), Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Carob Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Annatto (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, May Contain Almonds Because Snickers Are Produced In A Facility That Also Uses These Nuts
Check SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


