Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Soy Free?

Description
Mint Chocolate Chip Cool Mint Ice Cream with Rich Chocolatey Chips is a delicious treat made with whole grain flour and organic milk. Crafted by Whole Foods Market, this ice cream meets high-quality standards and uses only the finest ingredients. People rave about the flavor and appreciate that it is all-natural. With its refreshing mint taste and indulgent chocolate chips, this ice cream is a crowd-pleaser that satisfies both taste and quality preferences.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Mint Chocolate Chip Cool Mint Ice Cream with Rich Chocolatey Chips is a delicious treat made with whole grain flour and organic milk. Crafted by Whole Foods Market, this ice cream meets high-quality standards and uses only the finest ingredients. People rave about the flavor and appreciate that it is all-natural. With its refreshing mint taste and indulgent chocolate chips, this ice cream is a crowd-pleaser that satisfies both taste and quality preferences.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolate Flavored Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Whey, Tara Gum, Natural Flavor
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Reviews
Breyers ice cream
Scrumptious creamy ice cream with the hint of chocolate. I don’t know about you but that sounds amazing
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


