Is Blue Bell Ice Cream, Gold Rim Pint, Assorted Flavors, 16 oz. Lactose Free?

Description
Assorted pint offers a variety of familiar flavors with a smooth, dense, creamy texture and pronounced taste notes; consumers commonly scoop it for bowls, cones, sundaes, milkshakes, and desserts. Reviews often cite consistent creaminess and flavor quality, with occasional comments about flavor preferences and packaging condition during shipping and storage.
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- chocolate chips
- whey
- chocolate chip cookie dough pieces
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted pint offers a variety of familiar flavors with a smooth, dense, creamy texture and pronounced taste notes; consumers commonly scoop it for bowls, cones, sundaes, milkshakes, and desserts. Reviews often cite consistent creaminess and flavor quality, with occasional comments about flavor preferences and packaging condition during shipping and storage.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Pieces {Wheat Flour, Powdered Sugar, Brown Sugar, Margarine [Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Whey, Soy Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural Butter Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate], Soybean Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Water, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Natural and Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Salt}, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Natural and Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carrageenan, Carob Bean), Annatto Color
Check Blue Bell Ice Cream, Gold Rim Pint, Assorted Flavors, 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bell Ice Cream, Gold Rim Pint, Assorted Flavors, 16 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Rebel Ice Ice Cream Vanilla - 1 Pint
Halo Top Vanilla Bean Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Where to buy
Blue Bell Ice Cream, Gold Rim Pint, Assorted Flavors, 16 oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


