Is Blue Bell Ice Cream, Homemade, Vanilla Flavored, The Original, Cups Lactose Free?

Description
Classic vanilla cups deliver a smooth, creamy texture and familiar flavor favored for individual servings. Consumers often use them for quick desserts, portion-controlled snacks, and as a topper for pies or warm desserts. Reviews commonly note consistent taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and nostalgic appeal among longtime buyers and steady performance.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Classic vanilla cups deliver a smooth, creamy texture and familiar flavor favored for individual servings. Consumers often use them for quick desserts, portion-controlled snacks, and as a topper for pies or warm desserts. Reviews commonly note consistent taste, convenient single-serve packaging, and nostalgic appeal among longtime buyers and steady performance.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carrageenan, Carob Bean), Salt, Annatto Color
Check Blue Bell Ice Cream, Homemade, Vanilla Flavored, The Original, Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bell Ice Cream, Homemade, Vanilla Flavored, The Original, Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Bell Ice Cream, Homemade, Vanilla Flavored, The Original, Cups is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


