Is Blue Bits Natural Tasty Chicken Recipe Dog Treats 11 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried cultured whey
dried cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Oatmeal, Brown Rice, Cane Sugar, Potatoes, Vegetable Glycerin, Pea Protein, Flaxseed (Source of Omega 3 & Omega 6 Fatty Acids), Natural Flavor, Salt, Fish Oil (Source of DHA-Docosahexaenoic Acid), Natural Smoke Flavor, Dried Cultured Whey, Lactic Acid, Preserved with Mixed Tocopherols, Oil of Rosemary.
Check Blue Bits Natural Tasty Chicken Recipe Dog Treats 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bits Natural Tasty Chicken Recipe Dog Treats 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Swanson® 100% Natural Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Where to buy
Blue Bits Natural Tasty Chicken Recipe Dog Treats 11 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


