Is Blue Bonnet Original Vegetable Oil Spread Sticks, 16 oz (4 Sticks) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly buttery-tasting individual sticks with a creamy, spreadable texture that softens quickly for spreading, baking, frying, and pan use. Sold in four firm sticks for portioning. Reviewers note consistent performance in recipes, good spreadability, and affordable value, with occasional comments on packaging and storage convenience and general aroma notes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil Blend (Liquid Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dried Whey, Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifiers), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Phosphoric Acid (Acidulant), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Colored With Beta Carotene (Source Of Vitamin A), Flaxseed Oil, Vegetable Oil Blend (Liquid Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Flaxseed Oil

Check Blue Bonnet Original Vegetable Oil Spread Sticks, 16 oz (4 Sticks) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Bonnet Original Vegetable Oil Spread Sticks, 16 oz (4 Sticks) is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Spread · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SpreadableCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCooking