Is BLUE BONNET Spray, 8 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- vitamin a palmitate
- source of vitamin a
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil*, Sweet Cream Buttermilk*, Salt, Contains less than 2% of: Corn Oil*, Soy Lecithin and Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids* (Emulsifiers), Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Colored With Beta Carotene (Source of Vitamin A), Vitamin A Palmitate. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY. * Adds a trivial amount of fat.
Check BLUE BONNET Spray, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE BONNET Spray, 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Butter · Bottle


