Is BLUE BONNET Spray, 8 OZ Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil*, Sweet Cream Buttermilk*, Salt, Contains less than 2% of: Corn Oil*, Soy Lecithin and Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids* (Emulsifiers), Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Colored With Beta Carotene (Source of Vitamin A), Vitamin A Palmitate. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY. * Adds a trivial amount of fat.

Check BLUE BONNET Spray, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Bottle

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastSandwichTopping