Is Blue Bunny Blue Ribbon Classics Butter Pecan Light Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • pecan pieces

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Pecan Pieces (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Butter), Cream, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Vitamin A Palmitate, Annatto Extract For Color, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Pecans,manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts

Check Blue Bunny Blue Ribbon Classics Butter Pecan Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Bunny Blue Ribbon Classics Butter Pecan Light Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking