Is BLUE BUNNY, FAT FREE ICE CREAM, VANILLA, VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • mono & diglycerides

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, POLYDEXTROSE, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GRADE A WHEY, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES*, GUAR GUM, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLIN, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).

Check BLUE BUNNY, FAT FREE ICE CREAM, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking