Is Blue Bunny Ice Cream Pistachio Almond - 48 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Almonds (Almonds, Canola Oil, Butter, Salt), Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Contains Almonds, Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check Blue Bunny Ice Cream Pistachio Almond - 48 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Ice Cream Pistachio Almond - 48 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Bunny Ice Cream Pistachio Almond - 48 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


