Is Blue Bunny Ice Cream Super Fudge Brownie - 46 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- liquid pasteurized eggs
- cream
- milk
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
- +2 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, FUDGE SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), BROWNIE CHUNKS {SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, LIQUID PASTEURIZED EGGS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, RICE SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE)}, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check Blue Bunny Ice Cream Super Fudge Brownie - 46 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Ice Cream Super Fudge Brownie - 46 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Bunny Ice Cream Super Fudge Brownie - 46 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


