No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Blue Bunny Loadd Sundae Marshmllw Crispy Bar Cup - 8.5 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Skim Milk, Dextrose, Peanuts, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Chocolate, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Rice, Milled Rice, Rice Flour, Barley Malt, Malt Flavor, Cocoa Butter, Glycerine, Water, Sea Salt, Salt, Peanut Oil, Coconut Oil, Artificial Flavor, Palm Oil, Iron, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Arabic Gum, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract For Color, Contains Milk, Soy

Check Blue Bunny Loadd Sundae Marshmllw Crispy Bar Cup - 8.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Blue Bunny Loadd Sundae Marshmllw Crispy Bar Cup - 8.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Blue Bunny Loadd Sundae Marshmllw Crispy Bar Cup - 8.5 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful