Is Blue Bunny Mini Bars Cookies 'N Cream Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
- natural & artificial flavors
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Whey, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Water, Cream, Sweetened Condensed Milk (condensed Milk, Sugar), Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Baking Soda, Molasses, Wheat Flour, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Salt, Food Starch-modified, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Tara Gum, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide For Color, Caramel Color. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Blue Bunny Mini Bars Cookies 'N Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Mini Bars Cookies 'N Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


