Is Blue Bunny Mini Bars Cookies 'N Cream Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- natural & artificial flavors
- food starch-modified
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Whey, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Water, Cream, Sweetened Condensed Milk (condensed Milk, Sugar), Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Baking Soda, Molasses, Wheat Flour, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Salt, Food Starch-modified, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Tara Gum, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide For Color, Caramel Color. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Blue Bunny Mini Bars Cookies 'N Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Mini Bars Cookies 'N Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


