Is Blue Bunny Mini Swirls Frozen Dairy Dessert, The Classics, Variety Pack, Box Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla: Buttermilk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Whey, Bleached Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Food Starch-Modified, Molasses, Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Canola Oil, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Caramel Color. Vanilla Caramel: Buttermilk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Whey, Corn Syrup, Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Food Starch-Modified, Molasses, Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Canola Oil, Water, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Pectin, Baking Soda, Caramel Color. Vanilla Fudge: Buttermilk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Bleached Wheat Flour, Whey, Corn Syrup, Cream, Milk, Skim Milk Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Food Starch-Modified, Molasses, Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Water, Canola Oil, Cocoa, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Corn Starch, Mono & Diglycerides, Cocoa Butter, Caramel Color.

Check Blue Bunny Mini Swirls Frozen Dairy Dessert, The Classics, Variety Pack, Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Bunny Mini Swirls Frozen Dairy Dessert, The Classics, Variety Pack, Box is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoMeijerThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go