Is Blue Bunny Mint Chocolate Chip Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich mint flavor with frequent chocolate chips; smooth, creamy texture noted by many reviewers. Sold in a large tub used for scooping, sharing, topping desserts, or blending into shakes. Customers commonly report consistent flavor, occasional ice crystals in larger containers, uneven chip distribution across servings, and resealable packaging appreciated too.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich mint flavor with frequent chocolate chips; smooth, creamy texture noted by many reviewers. Sold in a large tub used for scooping, sharing, topping desserts, or blending into shakes. Customers commonly report consistent flavor, occasional ice crystals in larger containers, uneven chip distribution across servings, and resealable packaging appreciated too.
Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolaty Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Cellulose Gel, Redistilled Oil Of Peppermint, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Contains Milk, Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check Blue Bunny Mint Chocolate Chip Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Mint Chocolate Chip Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Bunny Mint Chocolate Chip Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


