Is Blue Bunny Premium Bunny Tracks Ic Ha Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • buttermilk solids
  • whole milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • nonfat milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate liquor
  • xanthan gum
  • mono & diglycerides
  • butter
  • +3 more

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Buttermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER FILLED CHOCOLATY BUNNIES {CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT)}, FUDGE VARIEGATE {POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), PEANUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN}, CARAMEL VARIEGATE {CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE}, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUT SPLITS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF VANILLA EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM.

Check Blue Bunny Premium Bunny Tracks Ic Ha against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Blue Bunny Premium Bunny Tracks Ic Ha is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking