Is Blue Bunny Premium Chocolate Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Mono & Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum
Check Blue Bunny Premium Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Premium Chocolate Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Bunny Premium Chocolate Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


