Is BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BORDEAUX CHERRY CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- chocolate flakes
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2), CHOCOLATE FLAKES {POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONCENTRATED CHERRY JUICE, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, RED 40.
Check BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BORDEAUX CHERRY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BORDEAUX CHERRY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


