Is BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT MANGO SWIRL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- mono & diglycerides, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, coconut, natural flavors, citric acid
- milk
mono & diglycerides, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, coconut, natural flavors, citric acid
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGENNAN., MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID. MANGO SORBET: WATER, SUGAR, MANGO BASE (MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE SYRUP, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PASSIONFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT MANGO SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT MANGO SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


