Is BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, HOMEMADE TURTLE SUNDAE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- mon & diglycerides
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CARAMEL FUDGE RIBBON {CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE}, CARAMEL TURTLES {COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CRAM, BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN}, PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: EGG YOLK, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MON & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.
Check BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, HOMEMADE TURTLE SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, HOMEMADE TURTLE SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


