Is BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, HOMEMADE TURTLE SUNDAE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- egg yolk
- sweetened condensed milk
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- natural & artificial flavor
- mon & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
- +3 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CARAMEL FUDGE RIBBON {CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE}, CARAMEL TURTLES {COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CRAM, BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN}, PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: EGG YOLK, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MON & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.
Check BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, HOMEMADE TURTLE SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, HOMEMADE TURTLE SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


