Is BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, MARSHMALLOW RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, ENZYMES-MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, GELATIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE), SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, MIXED NUTS (CASHEWS, ALMONDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


