Is BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TURTLE SUNDAE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- heavy cream
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk fat
- cream
- +1 more
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CARAMEL RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK FAT, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL FLAVORING, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE), BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL TURTLES, {COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM,BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN}, PECANS (PECANS, COCONUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM ,MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TURTLE SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, TURTLE SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


