Is Blue Bunny Strawberry Shortcake Load'd Ice Cream Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Buttermilk, Whey, Coconut Oil, Strawberry Puree (Seedless), Skim Milk, Water, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Cream, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Food Starch-modified, Soy Lecithin, Brown Sugar, Eggs, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Pectin, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Titanium Dioxide For Color, Vegetable Juice For Color, Beet Extract For Color

Check Blue Bunny Strawberry Shortcake Load'd Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Bunny Strawberry Shortcake Load'd Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go