Is Blue Bunny Super Fudge Brownie Ice Cream - Clear Container Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Fudge Swirl (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Pectin, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Brownie Chunks (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Liquid Pasteurized Eggs, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Rice Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate)), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Contains Egg, Soy, Wheat, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check Blue Bunny Super Fudge Brownie Ice Cream - Clear Container against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Super Fudge Brownie Ice Cream - Clear Container in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Blue Bunny Super Fudge Brownie Ice Cream - Clear Container is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


