Is Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Chocolate Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Polydextrose, Cream, Maltitol, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Milk, Contains 2% or Less of Natural Flavors, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Chocolate Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Chocolate Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


