Is Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Ice Cream, No Sugar Added, Banana Split Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Polydextrose, Banana Flavor Base (Liquid Maltitol (Maltitol, Water), Banana Puree (Bananas, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Water, Natural Flavor Pectin (Pectin, Dextrose, Sodium Citrate)), Strawberry Swirl (Strawberry Puree (With Seeds), Water, Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Blue 1), Milk, Cream, Fudge Swirl (Sorbitol, Water, Polydextrose, Maltitol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Food Starch-modified, Cellulose Gum), Maltitol, Maltodextrin, Pineapple (Pineapple Sorbitol, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Turmeric For Color, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium Sucralose), Nuts (Cashews, Almonds, Canola Oil, Salt), Contains Less Than 1% Of Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Ice Cream, No Sugar Added, Banana Split against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Ice Cream, No Sugar Added, Banana Split in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
So Delicious, Ice Cream Cashew Milk Chocolate Drizzeled Banana Foster, 16 Ounce
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Where to buy
Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Ice Cream, No Sugar Added, Banana Split is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


