Is Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Ice Cream No Sugar Added Bunny Tracks Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Whey, Skim Milk, Polydextrose, Maltitol, Chocolate Flavored Peanut Butter Bunnies (Coconut Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Maltitol, Lactitol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Cream, Maltodextrin, Fudge Swirl (Peanut Oil Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Cocoa, Maltitol, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Caramel Swirl (Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Caramel Color, Mono And Diglycerides, Glycerin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Vanillin, Yellow 6, Red 40), Chocolate Flavored Covered Peanuts (Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Maltitol, Lactitol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors), Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Vitamin Palmitate, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts

Check Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Ice Cream No Sugar Added Bunny Tracks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Ice Cream No Sugar Added Bunny Tracks is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeIGAShopRiteUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking