Is Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Ice Cream No Sugar Added Bunny Tracks Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cream
- lactitol
- skim milk
- whey
- buttermilk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Whey, Skim Milk, Polydextrose, Maltitol, Chocolate Flavored Peanut Butter Bunnies (Coconut Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Maltitol, Lactitol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Cream, Maltodextrin, Fudge Swirl (Peanut Oil Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Cocoa, Maltitol, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Caramel Swirl (Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Caramel Color, Mono And Diglycerides, Glycerin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Vanillin, Yellow 6, Red 40), Chocolate Flavored Covered Peanuts (Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Maltitol, Lactitol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors), Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Vitamin Palmitate, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Ice Cream No Sugar Added Bunny Tracks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Ice Cream No Sugar Added Bunny Tracks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Bell Natural Vanilla Bean Ice Cream
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Blue Bunny Vanilla Bean Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Where to buy
Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Ice Cream No Sugar Added Bunny Tracks is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


