Is BLUE BUNNY, SWEET FREEDOM, LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHERRY VANILLA, CHERRY VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SKIM MILK, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, SORBITAL, MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM), CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, POLYDEXTROSE, SORBITOL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF GLYCERIN, PROPYLENE GLYCON MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check BLUE BUNNY, SWEET FREEDOM, LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHERRY VANILLA, CHERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE BUNNY, SWEET FREEDOM, LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHERRY VANILLA, CHERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


