Is BLUE BUNNY, SWEET FREEDOM, LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, POLYDEXTROSE, SORBITOL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF GLYCERINE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, ANNATTO FOR COLOR, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check BLUE BUNNY, SWEET FREEDOM, LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE BUNNY, SWEET FREEDOM, LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


