Is Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom No Sugar Added Fudge Bars 12Pk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Maltitol, Inulin, Whey, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk, Contains 1% Or Less Of Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Contains Milk

Check Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom No Sugar Added Fudge Bars 12Pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom No Sugar Added Fudge Bars 12Pk is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go