Is Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom No Sugar Added Fudge Bars 12Pk Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Maltitol, Inulin, Whey, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk, Contains 1% Or Less Of Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Contains Milk
Check Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom No Sugar Added Fudge Bars 12Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom No Sugar Added Fudge Bars 12Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Ray's No Sugar Added Sweet & Spicy Barbecue Sauce
Kroger® Deluxe Lactose Free Peanut Butter Fudge Swirl No Sugar Added Churned Ice Cream
Where to buy
Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom No Sugar Added Fudge Bars 12Pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


