Is Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom No Sugar Added Vanilla Mini Cones 6 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Maltitol, Bleached Wheat Flour, Milk, Coconut Oil, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Polydextrose, Inulin, Contains 2% or Less of Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Whey Powder, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Soybean Oil, Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Mono and Diglycerides, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract For Color

Check Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom No Sugar Added Vanilla Mini Cones 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom No Sugar Added Vanilla Mini Cones 6 Count is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Ice Cream · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go