Is Blue Bunny: Twist Blu's Birthday Cake (1 Pint) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural & artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- dextrose
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, DEXTROSE, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, ARABIC GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BENZOATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check Blue Bunny: Twist Blu's Birthday Cake (1 Pint) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny: Twist Blu's Birthday Cake (1 Pint) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


