Is Blue Bunny: Twist Blu's Birthday Cake (1 Pint) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, DEXTROSE, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, ARABIC GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BENZOATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check Blue Bunny: Twist Blu's Birthday Cake (1 Pint) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny: Twist Blu's Birthday Cake (1 Pint) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


