Is Blue Bunny Twist Cones Chocolate Vanilla Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Whey, Bleached Wheat Flour. Cream, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Glycerin, Food Starch-modified, Corn Starch, Molasses, Salt, Canola Oil, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan. Water, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Caramel Color. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat. May Contain Peanuts.
Check Blue Bunny Twist Cones Chocolate Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Twist Cones Chocolate Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


