Is Blue Candy Coating Melting Wafers (4 oz, Zin: 525296) - 2-Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk powder
- whey powder
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Blue 1 Lake, Milk Powder (Nonfat), Milk Solids, Palm Kernel Oil (Partially Hydrogenated), Salt (Sodium Chloride), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Whey Powder (Reduced Mineral)
Check Blue Candy Coating Melting Wafers (4 oz, Zin: 525296) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Candy Coating Melting Wafers (4 oz, Zin: 525296) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Blue Candy Coating Melting Wafers (4 oz, Zin: 525296) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


